The tradition of creative families continues in Uzbek art
The tradition of creative families in Uzbek culture and art has been ongoing for many years. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
These families have been strengthening their positions in the field of art from generation to generation, actively working on stage and screen. For example, Shahrizoda Akhmedova, known by the pseudonym Kaniza, is the granddaughter of People's Artist of Uzbekistan Murodjon Akhmedov.
Murodjon Akhmedov became famous for the song "O‘rtar" in the film "O‘tkan kunlar" and other roles. Kaniza, on the other hand, was awarded the "Nihol" prize in 2008 and is widely recognized among the public with many hit songs.
Jenisbek Piyazov, a prominent representative of opera art and People's Artist of Uzbekistan, is highly regarded worldwide. His brother Akilbek Piyazov performs on the stage of La Scala theater in Italy.
Additionally, actress Saida Rametova holds an important place in Uzbek cinema. Her son Aziz Rametov is also active in the fields of cinema and music, accomplishing many works.
Og‘abek Sobirov is known for his lazgi songs, while his brother Anvar Sobirov has also gained fame as an actor. In pop estrade, Munisa Rizayeva is active, and her sister Karima Rizayeva is widely known in media and blogging.
Zulfiqor Musoqov is one of the artists who made a significant contribution to the development of national cinema. His son Timur Musoqov also works as a director.
Otabek Muhammadzohid and Gulsanam Mamazoitova, brother and sister, have achieved great success in the field of art. Lutfulla Sa’dullayev and his family have created many important roles on stage and in cinema.
Actor Muhammad Uzoqov’s son Alisher Uzoqov continues his career in cinema and directing. Rihsi Ibrohimova, who served in theater and cinema, and her sister Nasiba Ibrohimova are active in the fields of art and journalism and are worthy of wide public attention.
Thus, Uzbek art continues to develop continuously from generation to generation, nurturing many talented creators. These families demonstrate the richness and diversity of our art and play an important role in further enriching our culture.