Xusnora Shadieva and the road patrol inspector's disagreement
A conflict situation occurred between the famous TV presenter and blogger Xusnora Shadieva and a road patrol officer near the intersection of Nukus Street in Tashkent. This was reported by Upl.uz.
Shadieva provided detailed information about this incident on her Instagram page. According to the blogger, she was driving and waiting for the green light of the traffic signal.
At that moment, the road patrol inspector standing next to her addressed her with harsh and inappropriate words. Xusnora Shadieva emphasized that she did not violate traffic rules and acted politely, so the inspector's behavior was unexpected for her.
Since the inspector quickly left the scene, the blogger stated that she did not have time to respond to him. Shadieva stressed that such behavior, especially from representatives of law enforcement agencies, is absolutely unacceptable.
They should be exemplary for society and treat citizens with respect. Such incidents also undermine trust in law enforcement agencies.
The blogger announced that she had submitted an appeal through the official presidential portal and was preparing a complaint to the prosecutor's office regarding the incident. This event has been widely discussed in society.
Especially against the backdrop of state policy aimed at increasing gender equality and respect for women in Uzbekistan, this incident has attracted significant attention. Many users on social media supported Shadieva and pointed out that the inspector's behavior does not align with professional ethical standards.
Some commentators stated that such incidents should be thoroughly investigated and measures should be taken to prevent them from happening again. Xusnora Shadieva is known for her television projects and activities on social media.
She often raises important topics for society. Her post about this incident was discussed not only among her followers but also in the wider public and media.
Citizens emphasize the need to improve the attitude of law enforcement officers towards the public and to enhance their professional standards. Since 2020, the government of Uzbekistan has been implementing training programs on communication ethics and conflict resolution for law enforcement officers.
These measures aim to improve the interaction between citizens and law enforcement agencies.