Dollar exchange rate is expected to decrease by 25-26 soms
The dollar exchange rate is expected to decrease by 25-26 soms on February 17. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
This information is based on forecasts from the Central Bank and other financial institutions. Below are the best rates for selling and buying dollars at banks.
Best rates for selling dollars: - Garantbank — 12,170 soms - NBU (National Bank) — 12,170 soms - Agrobank — 12,170 soms - Asia Alliance Bank — 12,170 soms Best rates for buying dollars: - Davrbank — 12,220 soms - Apexbank — 12,225 soms - Aloqabank — 12,230 soms - SQB (Industrial Construction Bank) — 12,230 soms These rates are based on official information from the banks and may change throughout the day. Therefore, it is recommended to contact the banks for accurate information before conducting currency transactions.
Foreign currency exchange rates declined: Central Bank statement
The Central Bank of Uzbekistan announced the official exchange rates for foreign currencies as of February 17, 2026. This was reported by Zamin.uz. According to this information, the US dollar