Gold prices have risen: bars may be limited in sales
As of February 12, the Central Bank of Uzbekistan announced the selling prices of measured gold bars. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
According to the information, the price of 1 gram of gold has increased by 7,200 soums compared to the previous day. The prices of measured gold bars are set as follows: - 5 grams — 10,334,000 soums - 10 grams — 20,669,000 soums - 20 grams — 41,338,000 soums - 50 grams — 103,345,000 soums - 100 grams — 206,690,000 soums These gold bars can be purchased at the offices of all commercial banks within the territory of Uzbekistan.
At the same time, it is recommended to check the availability of gold bars before visiting the bank office. Due to the rapid increase in gold prices, the sales volume is also rising.
As a result, there is a possibility that some bank offices may run out of gold bars. For additional information regarding gold bars, it is advisable to contact the official sources of the banks.