The dollar exchange rate is expected to decrease by 7–8 soms
On February 13, the official exchange rate of the US dollar is expected to decrease by 7–8 soms. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
According to experts, the balance of supply and demand in the currency market is being maintained. This situation positively affects the stability of the exchange rate.
Currently, the best rates for selling dollars at banks are as follows: 12,260 soms at Kapitalbank, 12,235 soms at Agrobank, and 12,230 soms at NBU and Davrbank. The highest rates for buying dollars are 12,280 soms at Infinbank, and 12,290 soms at Davrbank, Apexbank, and Tengebank.
This information may be useful for citizens monitoring the processes in the currency market. Considering the differences between banks, it is recommended to make decisions according to your own needs.
Gold prices have risen: bars may be limited in sales
As of February 12, the Central Bank of Uzbekistan announced the selling prices of measured gold bars. This was reported by Zamin.uz. According to the information, the price of 1 gram of gold has