Dollar exchange rate is rising: the most favorable prices in banks
On February 10, the dollar exchange rate set by the Central Bank of Uzbekistan is expected to increase by 16–17 soms. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
In this regard, the best rates for selling and buying dollars at commercial banks have been announced. The most favorable rates for selling dollars to banks are as follows: - Openbank — 12,260 soms - Asakabank — 12,250 soms - Agrobank — 12,250 soms - Asia Alliance Bank — 12,250 soms The most favorable rates for buying dollars from banks are: - Kapitalbank — 12,290 soms - Aloqabank — 12,310 soms - Apexbank — 12,310 soms - SQB — 12,310 soms These rates are set by the banks and may change throughout the day.
Therefore, it is recommended to verify information from the official sources of the banks before conducting currency transactions.
Gold price increased by 43,200 soms in Uzbekistan
The Central Bank of Uzbekistan announced the selling prices of measured gold bars on February 9. This was reported by Zamin.uz. According to the information, the price of 1 gram of gold has