Fayzullayev highly rated, Shomurodov under interrogation
Yesterday, in the next round of the Turkish Super League, the "Istanbul Bashakshehir" team took the field against "Besiktas". This was reported by Zamin.uz.
The match was intense and dramatic. The home team lost with a score of 2:3.
In this match, two Uzbek footballers also started in the main lineup. Abbosbek Fayzullayev was substituted in the 66th minute, while Eldor Shomurodov played the entire match.
After the game, various statistical platforms evaluated the performances of our players in their own way. Specifically, "Fotmob" gave Abbosbek Fayzullayev a rating of 7.8 and Eldor Shomurodov 6.2.
"Sofascore" rated Fayzullayev's performance at 6.8, while giving Shomurodov 5.9. Additionally, the "Flashscore" source considered 7.3 points worthy for Abbosbek and 5.7 for Eldor.
From the ratings, it is clear that Abbosbek Fayzullayev's activity in this game attracted more attention. However, despite Eldor Shomurodov playing the full match, he was not rated very highly.
It should be remembered that physical struggle and hard work on the field are sometimes not fully reflected in statistical indicators. For information, the "Istanbul Bashakshehir" team will play their next match against "Alanyaspor" on February 21.
Now, the most important task for the team is to forget the recent defeat and show a good result in the upcoming game. Source: zamin.uz