Keylor Navas: Let's Fight Racism Together
In Tashkent, on July 23, the temperature will reach 41 degrees.
It will be 41 degrees hot in Tashkent on July 23
On July 23, Wednesday, the air temperature in Tashkent city is expected to rise from 39 to 41 degrees. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
The wind speed may reach 10 meters per hour, which is equivalent to 5 points on a 12-point scale. In other regions of Uzbekistan, the air temperature will also be hot, ranging from 35 to 40 degrees today.
In some places, the temperature may rise from 41 to 43 degrees. The wind speed will reach 13 to 18 meters per hour, rated between 6 and 8 points, and there is a possibility of dusty winds.
In mountainous areas, the air temperature will rise from 30 to 35 degrees. Rain is not expected across the entire country.
For this reason, the population is advised to take precautions in hot weather conditions. It is especially important to protect oneself from the strong rays of the sun and to drink more fluids.
Additionally, it should be taken into account that due to the strengthening of the wind, there may be dust storms. This information is important for the population and travelers.