Strong magnetic storm expected on September 22
A strong magnetic storm is expected to be observed in the territory of Uzbekistan on September 22. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
According to the Meteonova portal, on this day geomagnetic activity will be at the "dark orange" danger level. This condition can be especially severe for patients with cardiovascular diseases, nervous system problems, diabetes, and bronchial asthma.
Additionally, people sensitive to weather changes and suffering from meteopathy should pay special attention to their health. The highest level of the magnetic storm will be observed at 5:00 AM and its effects will continue throughout the day, approximately until 2:00 PM.
During this time, headaches, discomfort in the heart, insomnia, and mental distress may occur. Doctors recommend increasing fluid intake, avoiding stress, and getting sufficient rest on such days.
If serious health changes are noticed, it is important to seek medical help immediately. Magnetic storms can negatively affect not only human health but also technical devices and communication systems.
For this reason, specialists advise being cautious in any situation. This information was prepared based on the Meteonova portal.