December 29: Weather in Uzbekistan will be variable
"On December 29, variable weather is expected across Uzbekistan. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
According to information from "Uzgidromet," precipitation is expected in some areas, and there is a possibility of fog in certain regions. In Tashkent city, the weather will be relatively warm, with no precipitation expected.
Fog may occur in the morning and evening, while during the day the temperature will remain mild, typical for the winter season. Weather in the provinces is expected to be stable.
Winds may strengthen slightly in some areas. In the Fergana Valley, fog may be observed in the morning, which requires caution from drivers.
In the southern regions, warm weather will prevail during the day. In mountainous areas, temperatures will be cool, with a chance of rain or mixed snow in some places.
There may be icy patches on the roads, which could pose a hazard for traffic. Overall, the weather on December 29 is expected to be relatively calm, but attention is needed in certain situations.
The possibility of weather changes remains ahead of the New Year."