A new governor appointed to Boyovut district
A new leader has been appointed to the Boyovut district administration. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
At the extraordinary session of the Council of People's Deputies of Boyovut district, Sirdaryo region, an organizational issue was considered and a new person was confirmed as the district governor. According to the session decision, Niyoz Namazboyevich Khazratqulov was appointed as the governor of Boyovut district.
Niyoz Khazratqulov previously served as the mayor of Shirin city. His appointment to the new position is expected to bring social and economic reforms in the district to a new level.
According to official information, the main tasks of the new governor will focus on accelerating the district's economic development, improving public services, and making living conditions more comfortable. Through this, new opportunities are planned to be created for the residents of Boyovut district.