11 million tourists will come to Uzbekistan in 2025
According to the data from the National Statistics Committee, nearly 200 countries' tourists visited Uzbekistan during January-November 2025. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
According to the research results, the majority of the visitors were citizens aged between 31 and 55, with their total number exceeding 5.4 million. The second largest group consisted of tourists aged 56 and older.
Their number amounted to 2.18 million. Regarding the gender composition of tourists, the number of men reached 5.85 million, while women totaled 4.9 million.
Among young people (aged 19–30), 1.75 million tourists visited Uzbekistan. Additionally, the number of children and adolescents (aged 0–18) was 1.38 million.
These figures indicate that Uzbekistan is attracting international interest in the tourism sector. The increase in visitors from various age groups demonstrates the developing tourism market of the country.
This information was published on the One.uz website.