Cheap bazaars for Ramadan were organized in Tashkent
Special fairs have been organized in various districts of Tashkent city to facilitate the sale of affordable and quality food products in connection with the blessed month of Ramadan. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
These fairs are aimed at creating convenience for the population and preventing artificial price increases in the markets. The main goal of the organizers is to provide citizens with the opportunity to carry out their daily purchases without unnecessary difficulties.
These fairs have been set up in farmers' markets and major trade points in Tashkent city, and it is noted that this initiative is being implemented based on the directive of the country's president. The following addresses have been designated for the fairs: Yashnobod district — "Aviasozlar" farmers' market Yakkasaray district — "Askiya" farmers' market Chilonzor district — Chilonzor farmers' market Mirobod district — Mirobod farmers' market Mirzo Ulugbek district — "Navro‘z" farmers' market Yunusobod district — "Oloy" and Yunusobod farmers' markets Sergeli district — Sergeli farmers' market Uchtepa district — "Farhod" farmers' market Shaykhontohur district — "Eski Juva" farmers' market Bektemir district — "Qo‘yliq" farmers' market Olmazor district — "Qoraqamish" farmers' market It is reported that the fairs will operate throughout the month of Ramadan.
This will allow the population to purchase essential food products at stable prices. Citizens can visit the fairs in their districts and buy the necessary products.