In Uzbekistan, February 20 will be warm, February 21 will be cold
On February 20, the weather in Uzbekistan is expected to be mostly warm and relatively clear. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
However, it is necessary not to fully rely on the spring warmth, as there is a possibility of a sharp drop in temperature starting from February 21. In Tashkent city, daytime temperatures are expected to reach up to +24 degrees, and at night drop to +5 degrees.
In Tashkent region, daytime temperatures may be +19 degrees, and at night +2 degrees (around Angren). In Andijan region, it will be +21 degrees during the day and +8 degrees at night, while in Fergana it will be around +20 degrees during the day and +10 degrees at night.
In Namangan region, +21 degrees during the day and +8 degrees at night will be observed. In Samarkand and Jizzakh regions, daytime temperatures will rise up to +26 and +26 degrees respectively, and at night fall to +6 and +7 degrees.
In Sirdarya, it will be +22 degrees during the day and +8 degrees at night. In Bukhara region, daytime temperature will be +25 degrees, and at night it will drop to +3 degrees.
In Navoi region, it will be +24 degrees during the day and +1 degree at night, while in Kashkadarya, +27 degrees during the day and +6 degrees at night are expected. In Surkhandarya, daytime temperature will be around +25 degrees, and at night about +11 degrees.
In Khorezm region, it will be +15 degrees during the day and drop to 0 degrees at night. In the Republic of Karakalpakstan, daytime temperature may be +12 degrees, and at night −2 degrees.