Today the weather is variable, with rain in some places
Today the weather is variable, with rain in some places.
Today, variable weather is expected in different regions of our country. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
Rain and thunderstorms may occur in some areas. In other regions, dry weather will prevail.
The wind speed may increase significantly in some areas. There is a possibility of rain in the first half of the day in the Fergana Valley provinces.
No precipitation is expected in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Khorezm, Bukhara, Navoi, and Surkhandarya regions. Although the wind speed is usually around 7–12 m/s, in some places it can strengthen to 13–18 m/s, and sometimes up to 20–23 m/s.
In such conditions, dust storms may also occur. The daytime temperature is expected to be between 9–14 degrees Celsius.
In Tashkent city, rain may fall in the morning, but the weather will be calm in the second half of the day. The wind will blow at a speed of 5–10 m/s, and the temperature will be around 11–13 degrees Celsius.
In foothill and mountainous areas, the weather will be more complicated, with possible rain and snow. There is a chance of heavy precipitation in some places.
There remains a risk of fog, avalanches, and flash floods. The wind speed will be 7–12 m/s, increasing up to 15–20 m/s in some areas.
The temperature will be around 5–10 degrees Celsius. In short, today's weather is expected to be varied.
Do not forget to take precautions when traveling or visiting mountainous areas. Source of information: One.uz.