February 22: Warm and clear weather across Uzbekistan
After the damp and cool weather on February 21, mostly clear weather is expected across Uzbekistan on February 22. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
The chance of precipitation is very low. During the day, the temperature will rise with the sunrise, which will lift the mood.
Temperatures are forecasted to be around 10-20 degrees in most regions. We are gradually moving out of the cold season, but it is recommended to consider the cool weather in the morning and evening.
Below are the temperature details by region for February 22: - Tashkent city: +16°C during the day, +4°C at night. - Tashkent region (around Angren): +13°C during the day, +3°C at night.
- Andijan region: +17°C during the day, +2°C at night. - Fergana region: +16°C during the day, +4°C at night.
- Namangan region: +17°C during the day, +6°C at night. - Samarkand region: +17°C during the day, +4°C at night.
- Jizzakh region: +18°C during the day, +4°C at night. - Syrdarya region (Gulistan): +17°C during the day, +3°C at night.
- Bukhara region: +18°C during the day, +4°C at night. - Navoi region: +18°C during the day, +4°C at night.
- Kashkadarya region (Karshi): +20°C during the day, +4°C at night. - Surkhandarya region (Termiz): +23°C during the day, +8°C at night.
- Khorezm region (Urgench): +14°C during the day, −1°C at night. - Republic of Karakalpakstan (Nukus): +14°C during the day, −1°C at night.
Thus, on February 22, one can feel the approach of the warm spring season. However, considering the coolness in the evening and morning, it is recommended to dress accordingly.