Sensational transfers in the Super League: who got stronger?
The teams in the Uzbekistan Super League are finalizing their squad strengthening efforts ahead of the new season. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
With little time left before the transfer window closes, the sensational agreements announced by the clubs are surprising football fans. Below, we provide information about some of the most notable transfers of certain teams.
The "Andijon" club has added the experienced player of the national team, Azizbek Turgunboyev, to its ranks. This transfer clearly demonstrates the team's high ambitions.
Additionally, "Andijon" is also focusing on youth development by signing Sayfiddin Sodiqov, who became the Asian champion among teenagers. "Navbahor" is showing its determination to compete seriously for the championship.
The team has added Husayn Norchayev, a forward from "Nasaf" and the national team, to its squad. Furthermore, Brazilian striker Aleks Fernandes will also start playing for "Navbahor," which will further strengthen the team's attacking line.
The "Pakhtakor" club has signed the experienced Polish forward Piotr Parzyszek to replace Igor Sergeev, who transferred to Iran's "Persepolis" team. Piotr has played in Europe's top leagues during his career, and his experience is expected to greatly benefit the Tashkent team.
The "Dinamo" team was also active in the transfer market. The Samarkand club added Salvador Sanches, a product of Argentina's "River Plate," to its squad.
Sanches, who can reliably play in various defensive positions, joined the team as a free agent. We will continue to monitor what other news may emerge in the final moments of the transfer window.
Which of these transfers do you think is the most successful? Article source: One.uz.