Ronaldo: "We are growing due to hard work"
небольшая облачность ветер 2.3 м/с, СЗ
The Central Bank has released statistical data on P2P (card-to-card) transfers for 2025. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
According to this data, the majority of transfers made during the past year were used for daily needs, small payments, and simple money exchanges between people. Nearly half of the total transactions consisted of small amounts.
Specifically, 46.1 percent of transfers involved amounts up to 1 million soms. In other words, every second transfer was not a large sum but was used to cover ordinary daily expenses.
Transfers in the range of 1–5 million soms accounted for 16.8 percent, while those between 5–10 million soms made up 8.6 percent. Transfers ranging from 10–50 million soms constituted 18.3 percent.
Regarding operations involving large sums, P2P transfers between 50–100 million soms accounted for 5.4 percent, those between 100–200 million soms made up 3.2 percent, and operations in the 200–500 million soms range constituted 1.4 percent. Transactions exceeding 500 million soms represented only 0.2 percent of total transfers.
In conclusion, the majority of P2P transfers in 2025 consisted of small and medium-sized payments in everyday life. People preferred to exchange money and make small expenses quickly and conveniently via card.
This information was published by the Central Bank.
The construction of the "rich men's town" in New Tashkent was rejected
Recently, reports about the construction of a "rich town" within the New Tashkent project have been circulating on social networks. This was reported by Zamin.uz. According to these