A diluted gas product was found in an illegally stored "bunker"
By the order of the chairman of the "Hududgazta’minot" management, rapid response working groups have been formed, and monitoring activities to identify cases of illegal use of natural and liquefied gas are ongoing in the regions.
Joint raids to identify violations in the supply of liquefied gas were conducted in the Shahrixon district of Andijan region in cooperation with compliance control structures, the gas supply department, and law enforcement agencies of the "Hududgaz Andijon" gas supply branch.
The gas supply department of "Shahrixontumangaz" reported that the mechanic J.H. was stopped while illegally operating a special vehicle assigned to him, distributing liquefied gas belonging to the local consumers together with A.T., who was working as a guard in the district gas department, deviating from the designated route and entering the territory of a non-residential building on Nurafshon Street in Shahrixon district.
It was found that a total of 155 household gas cylinders were being illegally stored in this building in violation of fire safety regulations. Additionally, it was revealed that there was 1 electronic scale, 2 rubber hoses specially adapted for transferring propane gas to vehicles, and 10 plastic containers intended for storing heavy residues.
A report was drawn up regarding the situation, and all documents were submitted to law enforcement agencies.