During the month of Ramadan, the child was brought for upbringing by the mother.
In the Yashnobod district department of the Bureau of Mandatory Enforcement, there is also a case for the collection of alimony in the amount of 1/3 until the two children reach adulthood, based on the enforcement order of the Chirchiq inter-district court for civil cases. The debtor father has consistently failed to pay alimony on time and has generally been evading state enforcement officers with excuses.
Enforcement actions were initiated by the bureau staff, ensuring the debtor father's appearance at the department. The debtor father's accumulated alimony debt amounted to 9,561.1 thousand soums, and an administrative protocol was formalized against the debtor and sent to court.
During the court proceedings, the debtor father, fearing 15 days of administrative detention, immediately paid the alimony. After that, in order to avoid paying alimony, the debtor father took one of his children from his ex-wife and did not return the child to her for 7 months, using various excuses, and attempted to instill negative thoughts about the mother in the child. Subsequently, the helpless mother applied to the civil court to legally regain her child.....
In the Yashnobod district department of the Bureau of Mandatory Enforcement, based on the enforcement order of the Mirobod inter-district civil court, it was determined that the debtor X.F. should hand over the child born on October 20, 2017, to the care of the mother.
This enforcement case was received by the department on February 27, 2025, and the debtor father was given a 15-day voluntary period, with the legal consequences fully explained. The father, who did not draw the appropriate conclusion from the legal explanation provided, did not wish to voluntarily hand over the child to his ex-wife.
Subsequently, enforcement actions were initiated, and the minor child was handed over to the mother's care, thus concluding this enforcement case.