An exam preparation platform has been opened for Uzbek migrants
The Migration Agency of Uzbekistan has presented an online platform to help prepare for obtaining a work patent in Russia, as reported by Podrobno.uz.
According to Russian requirements, labor migrants must confirm their knowledge of the Russian language, history, and legislation. According to the agency's press service, the new website allows exam takers to take free practice tests.
To take the free practice exam, you can access this link: https://test.xorijdaish.uz/.
The platform features various formats of questions: audio questions, reading and grammar tests, as well as questions related to Russian history and legislation. A total of seven test options are offered, and upon completion, users can check their answers.
This opportunity helps citizens preparing for the exam to assess their knowledge and increase their chances of passing successfully.
It is worth noting that a certification center for the Russian language for labor migrants is planned to be established in Uzbekistan.