Can Ronaldo return to Europe?
пасмурно ветер 2.1 м/с, СВ
What will the weather be like on Navruz holiday in Uzbekistan?
138
“O‘zgidromet” provided information about the expected weather on March 21, Friday. According to it:
In Tashkent city the weather will be slightly cloudy, no precipitation is expected. The wind will blow from the east at a speed of 3-8 meters/second, and may strengthen up to 10-12 meters/second. The temperature will be 12-14 degrees Celsius at night, and 27-29 degrees Celsius during the day.
In the Republic of Karakalpakstan and Khorezm region the weather will be slightly cloudy, with rain in some areas. The wind will blow from the west at a speed of 7-12 meters/second, and may strengthen up to 15-20 meters/second in some places. The temperature will be 9-14 degrees Celsius at night, and 15-20 degrees Celsius during the day.
In Bukhara and Navoi regions the weather will be slightly cloudy, no precipitation is expected, only in some areas of Navoi region rain may occur. The wind will change direction from the east to the west at a speed of 7-12 meters/second, and may strengthen up to 13-18 meters/second in some places. The temperature will be 9-14 degrees Celsius at night, and 25-30 degrees Celsius during the day.
In Tashkent, Syrdarya, Samarkand, and Jizzakh regions the weather will be slightly cloudy, no precipitation is expected. The wind will blow from the east at a speed of 7-12 meters/second, and may strengthen up to 13-18 meters/second in some places. The temperature will be 9-14 degrees Celsius at night, and 24-29 degrees Celsius during the day.
In Kashkadarya and Surkhandarya regions the weather will be slightly cloudy, no precipitation is expected. The wind will blow from the east at a speed of 7-12 meters/second, and may strengthen up to 13-18 meters/second in some places. The temperature will be 10-15 degrees Celsius at night, and 25-30 degrees Celsius during the day.
In Andijan, Namangan, and Fergana regions the weather will be slightly cloudy, no precipitation is expected. The wind will blow from the east at a speed of 5-10 meters/second. The temperature will be 7-12 degrees Celsius at night, and 22-27 degrees Celsius during the day.
In the foothill and mountainous areas of the Republic the weather will be slightly cloudy, variable in some places, no precipitation is expected. There is a risk of snow avalanches. The wind will blow from the east at a speed of 7-12 meters/second, and may strengthen up to 13-18 meters/second in some places. The temperature will be 2-7 degrees Celsius at night, and 12-17 degrees Celsius during the day.
Due to the expected precipitation and temperature changes from March 21 to 25, a risk of snow avalanches has been declared in Kashkadarya, Surkhandarya, Samarkand, Jizzakh, Tashkent, and Namangan regions.