Dollar exchange rate decreased: how do prices differ in banks?
On February 12, the official dollar exchange rate is expected to decrease by approximately 19-20 soms. This was reported by Zamin.uz.
According to experts, stability is being maintained in the currency market. This situation is mainly explained by the balance of market demand and supply.
Currently, the most favorable dollar selling rates in banks are as follows: at Hamkorbank, Asakabank, Kapitalbank, and Asia Alliance Bank, the dollar rate is 12,260 soms. These banks offer the same price to customers for currency sales.
The highest dollar buying rates are 12,310 soms at Davrbank, Aloqabank, and Tengebank, and 12,320 soms at Octobank. These banks strive to create favorable conditions for customers in currency exchange.
Changes in currency rates depend on the economic situation and international market trends, and monitoring this process is important for the public to plan their finances.